Bus Schedule (<--- back)

Fremont Elementary School
Bus #: Time: AM Stop
2006
7:40 AM
3400 Hwy 50 East (Silver State MHP)
2006
7:43 AM
Carmine & Sneddon
2006
7:44 AM
2650 Carmine
2006
7:50 AM
Community Center (Latchkey)
2006
7:58 AM
Idaho & Sheffield
2006
8:00 AM
Kansas & Colorado
2006
8:07 AM
Fremont
2006
8:15 AM
Roll In
2201
7:44 AM
Sunrise & Milliman (south end)
2201
7:47 AM
Bowers & Nye
2201
7:50 AM
E. Nye & Viking Way
2201
7:52 AM
E. Nye & Otha
2201
7:57 AM
Sherman & Dori
2201
8:09 AM
Fremont
2201
8:15 AM
Roll In
2241
7:45 AM
Panamint & Montez
2241
7:46 AM
Panamint & Tybo
2241
7:47 AM
Nye & Tonni
2241
7:48 AM
Century & Nye
2241
7:50 AM
Century & Sherman
2241
7:51 AM
Sherman & Kit Sierra
2241
7:53 AM
Sherman & Bel Aire
2241
7:55 AM
3096 Thurman Circle
2241
8:07 AM
Fremont Elementary
2241
8:11 AM
Roll In
2331
7:44 AM
Frontier & Highway 50
2331
7:46 AM
2100 Deer Run Rd
2331
7:49 AM
Deer Run & Sedge
2331
7:50 AM
Deer Run & Mallow
2331
7:51 AM
Pinion Hills & Laurel
2331
7:52 AM
Pinion Hills & Camus
2331
7:55 AM
Buzzy's Ranch Road & Camballeria
2331
7:56 AM
Marsh & Buzzy's Ranch Road
2331
7:58 AM
Marsh & 5th
2331
7:59 AM
E. 5th & Riparian
2331
8:00 AM
E. 5th & Cambridge
2331
8:06 AM
Fremont Elementary
2331
8:12 AM
Roll In
2536
7:38 AM
308 Agate (at street light)
2536
7:41 AM
Mark & Emerson
2536
7:43 AM
James & Arrowhead
2536
7:45 AM
S Sutro & Emerson
2536
7:47 AM
Bryce & S. Sutro
2536
7:50 AM
Goni & Kelvin
2536
7:51 AM
Salk & Kelvin
2536
7:53 AM
Salk & Avery
2536
7:54 AM
Goni & Jefferson
2536
7:59 AM
Nye & Airport
2536
8:01 AM
Nye & Lorraine
2536
8:11 AM
Fremont
2536
8:17 AM
Roll In
Bus #: Time: PM Stop
2006 3:15 PM Fremont
2006 3:27 PM Idaho & Sheffield
2006 3:29 PM Colorado & Kansas
2006 3:38 PM Boys & Girls Club
2006 3:43 PM 2650 Carmine
2006 3:45 PM Carmine & Sneddon
2006 3:51 PM 3400 Hwy 50 E (Silver State MHP)
2006 3:57 PM Roll In
2201 3:15 PM Fremont
2201 3:31 PM Sherman & Dori
2201 3:36 PM E. Nye & Otha
2201 3:37 PM E. Nye & Viking Way
2201 3:41 PM Nye & Bowers
2201 3:45 PM Sunrise & Milliman (south end)
2201 4:00 PM Roll In
2241 3:15 PM Fremont Elementary
2241 3:34 PM 3096 Thurman Circle
2241 3:36 PM Sherman & Bel Aire
2241 3:38 PM Sherman & Kit Sierra
2241 3:39 PM Century & Sherman
2241 3:40 PM Century & Nye
2241 3:41 PM Nye & Tonni
2241 3:43 PM Panamint & Tybo
2241 3:45 PM Panamint & Montez
2241 3:50 PM Roll In
2331 3:15 PM Fremont School
2331 3:32 PM Frontier & Highway 50
2331 3:34 PM 2100 Deer Run Rd
2331 3:37 PM Deer Run & Sedge
2331 3:38 PM Deer Run & Mallow
2331 3:39 PM Pinion Hills & Laurel
2331 3:40 PM Pinion Hills & Camus
2331 3:45 PM Buzzy's Ranch Road & Camballeria
2331 3:46 PM Marsh & Buzzy's Ranch Road
2331 3:48 PM Marsh & 5th
2331 3:49 PM E. 5th & Riparian
2331 3:50 PM E. 5th & Cambridge
2331 3:55 PM Roll In
2536 3:15 PM Fremont School
2536 3:28 PM Nye & Lorraine
2536 3:30 PM Nye & Airport
2536 3:35 PM Goni & Kelvin
2536 3:36 PM Salk & Kelvin
2536 3:37 PM Salk & Watt
2536 3:38 PM Salk & Avery
2536 3:39 PM Goni & Jefferson
2536 3:41 PM Bryce & S. Sutro
2536 3:43 PM S Sutro & Emerson
2536 3:47 PM James & Arrowhead
2536 3:49 PM Mark & Emerson
2536 3:54 PM 308 Agate (at street light)
2536 4:08 PM Roll In


Inclement Weather Routes


After School