Bus Schedule (<--- back)

Carson High School
Bus #: Time: AM Stop
1223
6:40 AM
Roll Out *
1223
6:47 AM
Emerson & Mark
1223
6:50 AM
Arrowhead & Garnet
1223
6:51 AM
Northgate & Dean Ct.
1223
6:52 AM
Northgate @ underpass
1223
6:54 AM
Hampton & Pine
1223
6:56 AM
Catalina Apartments
1223
7:05 AM
Carson High School
1750
6:38 AM
Roll Out *
1750
6:47 AM
Sunrise & August
1750
6:49 AM
Bowers & Nye
1750
6:50 AM
Nye & Panamint
1750
6:52 AM
Nye & Century
1750
6:53 AM
Century & Sherman
1750
6:55 AM
Sherman & Lukens
1750
7:02 AM
Carson High School
2201
6:50 AM
Roll Out
2201
6:58 AM
Seeliger Elementary
2201
7:03 AM
Carson High School
2208
6:43 AM
Roll Out *
2208
6:53 AM
S. Curry & Shoshone
2208
6:54 AM
S. Curry & Wialaki
2208
7:00 AM
Frontage Rd. & Clear Creek
2208
7:04 AM
Oak & Snyder
2208
7:08 AM
3355 S. Carson
2208
7:10 AM
Colorado & California
2208
7:12 AM
Colorado & Kansas
2208
7:21 AM
Carson High School
2219
6:52 AM
Roll Out
2219
7:02 AM
Pardini & Newman
2219
7:04 AM
Longview & Ash Canyon
2219
7:05 AM
Longview & Kensington
2219
7:06 AM
Longview & Coventry
2219
7:09 AM
4130 Kings Canyon
2219
7:14 AM
Carson Middle School
2219
7:16 AM
Crain & Highland
2219
7:25 AM
Carson High School
2241
6:42 AM
Roll Out *
2241
6:48 AM
Silver Sage & Sonoma
2241
6:49 AM
Pioche & Silver Sage
2241
6:51 AM
Baker & Hickory
2241
6:54 AM
Baker & Colorado
2241
7:01 AM
Carson High School
2331
6:46 AM
Roll Out *
2331
6:54 AM
Empire Ranch Rd. & Hwy 50 East
2331
6:56 AM
Frontier & Hwy 50 East
2331
6:59 AM
2100 N Deer Run Rd
2331
7:02 AM
Deer Run & Sedge
2331
7:03 AM
Deer Run & Mallow
2331
7:04 AM
Pinion Hills & Laurel
2331
7:05 AM
Pinion Hills & Artemesia
2331
7:05 AM
Pinion Hills @ Camus
2331
7:09 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
2331
7:11 AM
Eagle Valley MS (Lower Gate)
2331
7:18 AM
Carson High School
2513
6:40 AM
Roll Out *
2513
6:52 AM
Salk & Kelvin
2513
6:53 AM
Salk & Bohr
2513
6:54 AM
Salk & Fermi
2513
6:55 AM
Salk & Avery
2513
6:56 AM
Goni & Maxwell
2513
6:57 AM
Goni & Conestoga
2513
6:58 AM
S Sutro & Bryce
2513
6:59 AM
S. Sutro & Emerson
2513
7:00 AM
W. Sutro & Bonanza
2513
7:01 AM
Bonanza & Manzanita
2513
7:02 AM
Bonanza & Shenandoah
2513
7:03 AM
Bonanza & Imus
2513
7:07 AM
777 Silver Oak (Parkway Plaza Apts)
2513
7:09 AM
Imperial & Applegate
2513
7:10 AM
Nye & Northgate
2513
7:20 AM
Carson High School
2521
6:38 AM
Roll Out *
2521
6:47 AM
Damon & Conte
2521
6:48 AM
Conte & Sinbad
2521
6:52 AM
Clearview & Conte
2521
6:53 AM
Gentry & Heidi Circle S
2521
6:54 AM
Conte & Bennett
2521
6:55 AM
Conte & Snyder
2521
6:57 AM
Snyder & S Edmonds
2521
6:59 AM
Rabe & Schulz
2521
7:01 AM
Rabe Way & Center
2521
7:02 AM
Center & Race Track
2521
7:04 AM
Center & Clear Creek
2521
7:07 AM
Silver Sage & Clearview
2521
7:08 AM
Clearview & Bigelow
2521
7:09 AM
Valley View & Bigelow
2521
7:10 AM
Koontz & Hillview
2521
7:20 AM
Carson High School
2524
6:38 AM
Roll Out *
2524
6:49 AM
Ormsby & Oak Ridge
2524
6:50 AM
Christmas Tree & Desert Peach
2524
6:51 AM
Evergreen & Ormsby
2524
6:52 AM
Combs Canyon & Dartmouth
2524
6:53 AM
Combs Canyon & Harvard
2524
6:57 AM
Lotus & Prospect
2524
6:58 AM
Prospect & Timberline, Upper & Lower
2524
7:03 AM
Vista Ariana & Combs Canyon
2524
7:04 AM
Combs Canyon & Lakeview
2524
7:05 AM
Combs Canyon & Meadowood
2524
7:06 AM
Meadowood & Penny
2524
7:07 AM
Meadowood & Hobart
2524
7:15 AM
Carson High School
2524
7:30 AM
Carson Middle School
2842
6:55 AM
Roll Out*
2842
7:05 AM
Silver Sage & Pat
2842
7:06 AM
Silver Sage & Vintage Court
2842
7:07 AM
170 Koontz (CHS Only)
2842
7:20 AM
Carson High School
2842
7:30 AM
Carson Middle School
Bus #: Time: PM Stop
1223 2:00 PM Roll Out
1223 2:05 PM Carson High School
1223 2:24 PM Catalina Apartments
1223 2:26 PM Hampton & Pine
1223 2:30 PM Northgate @ underpass
1223 2:32 PM Northgate & Dean Ct.
1223 2:33 PM Arrowhead & Garnet
1223 2:34 PM Emerson & Mark
1750 2:00 PM Roll Out
1750 2:05 PM Carson High School
1750 2:22 PM Sherman & Lukens
1750 2:24 PM Sherman & Century
1750 2:25 PM Century & Nye
1750 2:26 PM Nye & Panamint
1750 2:27 PM Nye & Bowers
1750 2:29 PM August & Sunrise
2201 2:00 PM Roll Out
2201 2:05 PM Carson High School
2201 2:20 PM Seeliger Elementary
2208 2:00 PM Roll Out
2208 2:05 PM Carson High School
2208 2:22 PM S. Curry & Shoshone
2208 2:23 PM S. Curry & Wialaki
2208 2:29 PM Frontage Rd. & Clear Creek
2208 2:33 PM Oak & Snyder
2208 2:37 PM 3355 S Carson
2208 2:40 PM Colorado & California
2208 2:42 PM Colorado & Kansas
2219 2:00 PM Roll Out
2219 2:05 PM Carson High School
2219 2:19 PM Crain & Highland
2219 2:30 PM Carson Middle School (not a shuttle for HS)
2219 2:42 PM 3090 Kings Canyon (PM Only)
2219 2:44 PM 4130 Kings Canyon
2219 2:46 PM Longview & Coventry
2219 2:47 PM Longview & Kensington
2219 2:48 PM Longview & Ash Canyon
2219 2:50 PM Ash Canyon & Winnie
2219 2:58 PM Marian & Lindsay
2241 2:00 PM Roll Out
2241 2:05 PM Carson High School
2241 2:21 PM Baker & Colorado
2241 2:24 PM Baker & Hickory
2241 2:25 PM Pioche & Silver Sage
2241 2:27 PM Silver Sage & Sonoma
2331 2:00 PM Roll Out
2331 2:05 PM Carson High School
2331 2:19 PM Empire Ranch Rd & Hwy 50 E
2331 2:21 PM Frontier & Hwy 50 E
2331 2:29 PM Eagle Valley MS (Lower Gate)
2331 2:31 PM Eagle Valley Middle School
2331 2:48 PM Boys & Girls Club
2331 2:53 PM Empire Ranch Rd. & Hwy 50 East
2331 2:55 PM Frontier & Hwy 50 East
2331 2:57 PM 2100 N Deer Run
2331 2:59 PM Deer Run & Sedge
2331 3:00 PM Deer Run & Mallow
2331 3:01 PM Pinion Hills & Laurel
2331 3:03 PM Pinion Hills & Artemesia
2331 3:03 PM Pinion Hills @ Camus
2513 2:00 PM Roll Out
2513 2:05 PM Carson High School
2513 2:24 PM Nye & Northgate
2513 2:25 PM Imperial & Applegate
2513 2:27 PM 777 Silver Oak (Parkway Plaza Apts.)
2513 2:28 PM Bonanza & Imus
2513 2:30 PM Bonanza & Shenandoah
2513 2:31 PM Bonanza & Manzanita
2513 2:32 PM W. Sutro & Bonanza
2513 2:33 PM S. Sutro & Emerson
2513 2:34 PM S Sutro & Bryce
2513 2:36 PM Goni & Conestoga
2513 2:40 PM Salk & Kelvin
2513 2:41 PM Salk & Bohr
2513 2:42 PM Salk & Fermi
2513 2:43 PM Salk & Avery
2513 2:44 PM Goni & Maxwell
2521 2:00 PM Roll Out
2521 2:05 PM Carson High School
2521 2:19 PM Damon & Conte
2521 2:20 PM Conte & Sinbad
2521 2:21 PM S. Edmonds & Koontz
2521 2:22 PM S. Edmonds & Clearview
2521 2:23 PM Clearview & Conte
2521 2:24 PM Gentry & Heidi Circle South
2521 2:25 PM Conte & Bennett
2521 2:27 PM Conte & Snyder
2521 2:29 PM Snyder & S. Edmonds
2521 2:33 PM Rabe Way & Schulz
2521 2:34 PM Rabe Way & Center
2521 2:35 PM Center & Race Track
2521 2:37 PM Center & Clear Creek
2521 2:42 PM Silver Sage & Clearview
2521 2:44 PM Clearview & Bigelow
2521 2:45 PM Valley View & Bigelow
2524 2:00 PM Roll Out
2524 2:05 PM Carson High School (No Shuttle!)
2524 2:20 PM Ormsby & Oak Ridge
2524 2:21 PM Christmas Tree & Desert Peach
2524 2:22 PM Evergreen & Ormsby
2524 2:30 PM Carson Middle School
2524 2:42 PM Ormsby & Oak Ridge
2524 2:43 PM Christmas Tree & Desert Peach
2524 2:44 PM Evergreen & Ormsby
2524 2:45 PM Combs Canyon & Dartmouth
2524 2:46 PM Combs Canyon & Harvard
2524 2:49 PM Lotus & Prospect
2524 2:50 PM Prospect & Timberline, Upper & Lower
2524 2:52 PM Vista Ariana & Combs Canyon
2524 2:53 PM Combs Canyon & Lakeview
2524 2:55 PM Combs Canyon & Meadowood Road
2524 2:57 PM Meadowood & Penny
2524 2:59 PM Meadowood & Hobart
2842 2:00 PM Roll Out
2842 2:05 PM Carson High School
2842 2:30 PM Carson Middle School
2842 2:49 PM Silver Sage & Pat
2842 2:51 PM Silver Sage & Vintage Court
2842 2:53 PM 170 Koontz (CHS Only)


Inclement Weather Routes


After School