Bus Schedule (<--- back)

Carson Middle School
Bus #: Time: AM Stop
1223
7:15 AM
403 Hot Springs
1223
7:30 AM
Carson Middle School
1750
7:13 AM
Sherman & Mayflower
1750
7:15 AM
Sherman & Century
1750
7:16 AM
Century & Nye
1750
7:18 AM
Panamint & Furnace Creek
1750
7:25 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
1750
7:40 AM
Carson Middle School
2219
6:52 AM
Roll Out
2219
7:02 AM
Pardini & Newman
2219
7:04 AM
Longview & Ash Canyon
2219
7:05 AM
Longview & Kensington
2219
7:06 AM
Longview & Coventry
2219
7:09 AM
4130 Kings Canyon
2219
7:14 AM
Carson Middle School
2219
7:16 AM
Crain & Highland
2219
7:25 AM
Carson High School
2438
6:52 AM
Roll Out
2438
7:00 AM
Mark Twain Elementary (PU CMS students only)
2438
7:10 AM
Carson Middle School (PU PHS students)
2438
7:25 AM
CHS (PU Pioneer Students)
2438
7:30 AM
Pioneer High School
2522
6:41 AM
Roll Out
2522
6:50 AM
S. Curry & Rhodes (on S. Curry)
2522
6:51 AM
S. Curry & Oneida
2522
6:52 AM
S. Curry & Wialaki
2522
6:53 AM
Cochise & Willow
2522
6:55 AM
Comstock RV Park
2522
6:58 AM
Clear Creek & Frontage Rd
2522
7:00 AM
Clear Creek @ Stewart Community Center Driveway
2522
7:04 AM
Silver Sage & Roventini
2522
7:06 AM
170 Koontz (CMS students only--CHS students take Bus 2842)
2522
7:08 AM
3355 S Carson St
2522
7:10 AM
Colorado & Merrit
2522
7:13 AM
Colorado & Kansas
2522
7:22 AM
Carson Middle School
2524
6:38 AM
Roll Out *
2524
6:48 AM
Ormsby & Oak Ridge
2524
6:49 AM
Christmas Tree & Desert Peach
2524
6:50 AM
Evergreen & Ormsby
2524
6:51 AM
On Ormsby past Evergreen
2524
6:52 AM
Combs Canyon & Dartmouth
2524
6:53 AM
Combs Canyon & Harvard
2524
6:57 AM
Lotus & Prospect
2524
6:58 AM
Prospect & Timberline, Upper & Lower
2524
7:02 AM
3042 Combs Canyon
2524
7:03 AM
Vista Ariana & Combs Canyon
2524
7:04 AM
Combs Canyon & Lakeview
2524
7:05 AM
Combs Canyon & Meadowood
2524
7:06 AM
Meadowood & Penny
2524
7:07 AM
Meadowood & Hobart
2524
7:10 AM
777 Silver Oak (CMS students only--CHS students take Bus 2513)
2524
7:15 AM
Carson High School
2524
7:30 AM
Carson Middle School
2536
6:45 AM
Roll Out
2536
6:55 AM
Mark & Emerson
2536
6:56 AM
Arrowhead & James
2536
6:58 AM
Bonanza & Garnet
2536
6:59 AM
Bonanza & Manzanita
2536
7:00 AM
Bonanza & Shenandoah
2536
7:02 AM
Imus & Ruby
2536
7:05 AM
Arrowhead & Garnet
2536
7:06 AM
Northgate & Dean Court
2536
7:07 AM
Overpass on Northgate
2536
7:10 AM
Kathleen & Gardengate
2536
7:11 AM
Imperial & Applegate
2536
7:13 AM
Nye & Northgate
2536
7:15 AM
Hot Springs & Pine
2536
7:17 AM
Pine & Hampton
2536
7:25 AM
Carson Middle School
2802
6:50 AM
Roll Out
2802
6:56 AM
E. Nye & Poole
2802
6:58 AM
E. Nye & Airport
2802
7:00 AM
E. Nye & Mayflower
2802
7:01 AM
E. Nye & Dale
2802
7:03 AM
E. Nye & Lida Circle
2802
7:04 AM
E. Nye & Bowers
2802
7:06 AM
Sunrise & August
2802
7:15 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
2802
7:25 AM
Transfer to Bus 1750 (shuttle), arrive CMS @ 7:40 AM
2842
6:55 AM
Roll Out*
2842
7:05 AM
Silver Sage & Pat
2842
7:06 AM
Silver Sage & Vintage Court
2842
7:07 AM
170 Koontz (CHS students only--CMS students take Bus 2522)
2842
7:20 AM
Carson High School
2842
7:30 AM
Carson Middle School
9956
7:05 AM
Roll Out
9956
7:10 AM
Hot Springs & Sierra Springs Apt.
9956
7:15 AM
Long & Humbolt
9956
7:17 AM
Rand & Karin
9956
7:19 AM
Molly & Camille
9956
7:28 AM
Carson Middle School
Bus #: Time: PM Stop
1223 2:40 PM Carson Middle School
1223 2:45 PM 403 Hot Springs
1223 2:47 PM Catalina Apartments
1750 2:42 PM Carson Middle School
1750 2:53 PM Sherman & Dori
1750 2:54 PM Sherman & Sneddon
1750 2:55 PM Sherman & Mayflower
1750 2:58 PM Sherman & Century
1750 2:59 PM Century & Nye
1750 3:01 PM Panamint & Furnace Creek
2219 2:00 PM Roll Out
2219 2:05 PM Carson High School
2219 2:19 PM Crain & Highland
2219 2:30 PM Carson Middle School (not a shuttle for HS)
2219 2:42 PM 3090 Kings Canyon (PM Only)
2219 2:44 PM 4130 Kings Canyon
2219 2:46 PM Longview & Coventry
2219 2:47 PM Longview & Kensington
2219 2:48 PM Longview & Ash Canyon
2219 2:50 PM Ash Canyon & Winnie
2219 2:58 PM 777 Silver Oak (PM Only)
2219 3:05 PM Marian & Lindsay
2438 2:00 PM Roll Out
2438 2:15 PM Pioneer High School
2438 2:30 PM Carson Middle School
2438 2:47 PM Northridge & Ridgecrest
2438 2:49 PM Northridge & Carriage Crest
2438 2:51 PM Northridge & Spooner
2522 2:15 PM Roll Out
2522 2:30 PM Carson Middle School
2522 2:43 PM S. Curry & Rhodes (on S. Curry)
2522 2:44 PM S. Curry & Oneida
2522 2:45 PM S. Curry & Wialaki
2522 2:46 PM S. Curry & Koontz
2522 2:48 PM Cochise & Willow
2522 2:50 PM Comstock RV Park
2522 2:53 PM Clear Creek & Frontage Rd
2522 2:55 PM Clear Creek @ Stewart Community Center Driveway
2522 2:59 PM Silver Sage & Roventini
2522 3:01 PM 170 Koontz
2522 3:04 PM 3355 S Carson St
2522 3:06 PM Colorado & Merrit
2522 3:09 PM Colorado & Kansas
2524 2:00 PM Roll Out
2524 2:05 PM Carson High School (not a shuttle to CMS)
2524 2:20 PM Ormsby & Oak Ridge
2524 2:21 PM Christmas Tree & Desert Peach
2524 2:22 PM Evergreen & Ormsby
2524 2:30 PM Carson Middle School
2524 2:42 PM Ormsby & Oak Ridge
2524 2:43 PM Christmas Tree & Desert Peach
2524 2:44 PM Evergreen & Ormsby
2524 2:44 PM On Ormsby past Evergreen
2524 2:45 PM Combs Canyon & Dartmouth
2524 2:46 PM Combs Canyon & Harvard
2524 2:49 PM Lotus & Prospect
2524 2:50 PM Prospect & Timberline, Upper & Lower
2524 2:51 PM 3042 Combs Canyon
2524 2:52 PM Vista Ariana & Combs Canyon
2524 2:53 PM Combs Canyon & Lakeview
2524 2:55 PM Combs Canyon & Meadowood Road
2524 2:57 PM Meadowood & Penny
2524 2:59 PM Meadowood & Hobart
2536 2:15 PM Roll Out
2536 2:30 PM Carson Middle School
2536 2:45 PM Hot Springs & Pine
2536 2:47 PM Hampton & Pine
2536 2:49 PM Northgate & Gardengate
2536 2:51 PM Overpass on Northgate
2536 2:52 PM Northgate & Dean Ct.
2536 2:53 PM Imus & Ruby
2536 2:55 PM Bonanza & Imus
2536 2:56 PM Bonanza & Shenandoah
2536 2:57 PM Bonanza & Manzanita
2536 2:58 PM Bonanza & Garnet
2536 2:59 PM S. Sutro & Emerson
2536 3:00 PM Arrowhead & James
2536 3:01 PM Mark & Emerson
2536 3:02 PM S Sutro & Bryce
2536 3:04 PM Kelvin & Salk
2536 3:05 PM Salk & Fermi
2536 3:06 PM Salk & Avery
2536 3:07 PM Goni & Franklin
2536 3:08 PM Goni & Jefferson
2802 2:20 PM Roll Out
2802 2:30 PM Carson Middle School
2802 2:49 PM Boys & Girls Club (also PHS student transfer)
2802 2:51 PM E. Nye & Poole
2802 2:53 PM E. Nye & Airport
2802 2:54 PM E. Nye & Mayflower
2802 2:55 PM E. Nye & Dale
2802 2:58 PM E. Nye & Lida Circle
2802 2:59 PM E. Nye & Bowers
2802 3:01 PM Sunrise & August
2842 2:00 PM Roll Out
2842 2:05 PM Carson High School (not a shuttle to CMS)
2842 2:30 PM Carson Middle School
2842 2:49 PM Silver Sage & Pat
2842 2:51 PM Silver Sage & Vintage Court
2842 2:53 PM 170 Koontz (CHS students only)
9956 2:20 PM Roll Out
9956 2:30 PM Carson Middle School
9956 2:45 PM Hot Springs & Sierra Springs Apt.
9956 2:47 PM Molly & Camille
9956 2:49 PM Rand & Karin
9956 2:51 PM Long & Humbolt
9956 2:54 PM Boys & Girls Club


Inclement Weather Routes


After School
Bus #:   Time:   PM Stop
9956 3:50 PM CMS
9956 3:56 PM Tiger Dr & Hot Springs
9956 3:58 PM Imperial & Applegate
9956 4:03 PM Mark Twain
9956 4:05 PM Boys & Girls Club
9956 4:07 PM Sherman & Dori
9956 4:09 PM Nye & Airport
9956 4:11 PM Sherman & Kit Sierra
9956 4:13 PM Nye & Panamint
9956 4:15 PM Sunrise & August
9956 4:27 PM Clear Creek & Frontage Rd
9956 4:30 PM Snyder & Oak
9956 4:34 PM 170 Koontz
9956 4:36 PM Cherry Creek Apts.
9956 4:38 PM Colorado & Kansas
9956 4:46 PM James & Arrowhead
9956 4:48 PM Bonanza & Manzanita
9956 4:53 PM Goni & Jefferson
9956 4:57 PM Emerson @ Overpass
9956 5:02 PM Roll In