Bus Schedule (<--- back)

Eagle Valley Middle School
Bus #: Time: AM Stop
1750
7:13 AM
Sherman & Mayflower
1750
7:15 AM
Sherman & Century Drive
1750
7:16 AM
Century & E. Nye
1750
7:18 AM
Panamint & Furnace Creek
1750
7:25 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
1750
7:40 AM
Carson Middle School (shuttle)
2201
7:03 AM
Fremont Elementary
2201
7:05 AM
Seeliger Elementary
2201
7:07 AM
Sonoma & Halleck
2201
7:10 AM
Kingsley & Halleck
2201
7:23 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
2241
7:10 AM
Sherman & Dori
2241
7:11 AM
Sherman & Sneddon
2241
7:20 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
2331
6:46 AM
Roll Out
2331
6:54 AM
Empire Ranch Rd. & Hwy 50 East
2331
6:56 AM
Frontier & Hwy 50 East
2331
6:59 AM
2100 N Deer Run Rd
2331
7:02 AM
Deer Run & Sedge
2331
7:03 AM
Deer Run & Mallow
2331
7:04 AM
Pinion Hills & Laurel
2331
7:05 AM
Pinion Hills & Camus
2331
7:05 AM
Pinion Hills & Artemesia
2331
7:11 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
2331
7:13 AM
Eagle Valley MS (Lower Gate)
2331
7:20 AM
Carson High School
2337
6:30 AM
Roll Out
2337
6:55 AM
Frontage & Clear Creek
2337
6:58 AM
Oak & Snyder
2337
7:04 AM
Center & Koontz
2337
7:06 AM
Baker & Lander
2337
7:07 AM
Baker & Sonoma
2337
7:09 AM
Baker & Armory
2337
7:18 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
2514
6:40 AM
Roll Out
2514
6:48 AM
Lompa & DeAnn
2514
6:50 AM
Damon & Conte
2514
6:51 AM
Sinbad & Conte
2514
6:52 AM
Conte & Clearview
2514
6:53 AM
Heidi Circle (south)
2514
6:54 AM
Conte & Bennett
2514
6:57 AM
Conte & Snyder
2514
6:59 AM
Race Track & Schulz
2514
7:01 AM
Rabe Way & Coffey
2514
7:02 AM
Rabe Way & Center
2514
7:03 AM
Center & Clear Creek
2514
7:06 AM
Silver Sage & Appion
2514
7:09 AM
Silver Sage & Clearview
2514
7:20 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
2540
6:48 AM
Roll Out
2540
6:58 AM
Mark & Emerson
2540
6:59 AM
Arrowhead & James
2540
7:00 AM
S. Sutro & Emerson
2540
7:02 AM
S Sutro & Bryce
2540
7:04 AM
Kelvin & Salk
2540
7:05 AM
Salk & Fermi
2540
7:06 AM
Salk & Avery
2540
7:08 AM
Goni & Maxwell
2540
7:10 AM
Goni & Jefferson
2540
7:20 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
2802
6:50 AM
Roll Out
2802
6:56 AM
E. Nye & Poole
2802
6:58 AM
E. Nye & Airport
2802
7:00 AM
E. Nye & Mayflower
2802
7:01 AM
E. Nye & Dale
2802
7:03 AM
E. Nye & Lida Circle
2802
7:04 AM
E. Nye & Bowers
2802
7:06 AM
Sunrise & August
2802
7:15 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
9603
6:50 AM
Roll Out
9603
6:58 AM
Colorado & Merrit
9603
7:00 AM
Colorado & Kansas
9603
7:03 AM
Hillview & Kingsley
9603
7:05 AM
Bigelow & Koontz
9603
7:06 AM
Bigelow & Overland
9603
7:08 AM
Appion & Muldoon
9603
7:09 AM
Hillview & Clearview
9603
7:10 AM
Hillview & Valley View
9603
7:12 AM
Hillview & Koontz
9603
7:17 AM
Colorado & Pinebrook
9603
7:23 AM
Eagle Valley Middle School
Bus #: Time: PM Stop
2201 2:30 PM Eagle Valley Middle School
2201 2:45 PM Seeliger Elementary School
2201 2:47 PM Fremont Elementary
2201 2:49 PM Sonoma & Halleck
2201 2:50 PM Kingsley & Halleck
2241 2:35 PM Eagle Valley Middle School
2241 2:42 PM Sunrise & August
2241 2:44 PM E. Nye & Bowers
2241 2:45 PM E. Nye & Lida Circle
2241 2:46 PM Panamint & Furnace Creek
2241 2:48 PM E. Nye & Century Drive
2241 2:49 PM E. Nye & Dale
2241 2:50 PM E. Nye & Mayflower
2241 2:52 PM E. Nye & Airport
2241 2:54 PM Sherman & Sneddon
2241 2:55 PM Sherman & Dori
2241 2:57 PM E. Nye & Poole
2331 2:00 PM Roll Out
2331 2:05 PM Carson High School
2331 2:19 PM Empire Ranch Rd & Hwy 50 E
2331 2:21 PM Frontier & Hwy 50 E
2331 2:29 PM Eagle Valley MS (Lower Gate)
2331 2:31 PM Eagle Valley Middle School
2331 2:48 PM Boys & Girls Club
2331 2:53 PM Empire Ranch Rd & Hwy 50 E
2331 2:55 PM Frontier & Hwy 50 E
2331 2:57 PM 2100 N Deer Run Rd
2331 2:59 PM Deer Run & Sedge
2331 3:00 PM Deer Run & Mallow
2331 3:01 PM Pinion Hills & Laurel
2331 3:03 PM Pinion Hills & Camus
2331 3:03 PM Pinion Hills & Artemesia
2331 3:06 PM Carson River Road & 5th Street (PHS Students only)
2337 2:20 PM Roll Out
2337 2:30 PM Eagle Valley Middle School
2337 2:44 PM Baker & Armory
2337 2:45 PM Baker & Sonoma
2337 2:47 PM Baker & Lander
2337 2:49 PM Koontz & Center
2337 2:55 PM Clear Creek & Frontage Road
2337 2:57 PM Oak & Snyder
2337 3:05 PM Seeliger
2514 2:15 PM Roll Out
2514 2:30 PM Eagle Valley Middle School
2514 2:37 PM Lompa & DeAnn
2514 2:39 PM Damon & Conte
2514 2:41 PM Sinbad & Conte
2514 2:43 PM Conte & Clearview
2514 2:47 PM Heidi Circle (South)
2514 2:49 PM Bennett & Conte
2514 2:51 PM Conte & Snyder
2514 2:55 PM Race Track & Schulz
2514 2:56 PM Rabe Way & Coffey
2514 2:57 PM Rabe Way & Center
2514 2:58 PM Center & Clear Creek
2514 3:02 PM Silver Sage & Appion
2514 3:04 PM Silver Sage & Clearview
2540 2:20 PM Roll Out
2540 2:30 PM Eagle Valley Middle School
2540 2:47 PM Kelvin & Salk
2540 2:48 PM Salk & Fermi
2540 2:50 PM Salk & Avery
2540 2:52 PM Goni & Maxwell
2540 2:54 PM Goni & Jefferson
2540 2:55 PM S. Sutro & Bryce
2540 2:57 PM S. Sutro & Emerson
2540 2:58 PM Arrowhead & James
2540 2:59 PM Mark & Emerson
9603 2:15 PM Roll Out
9603 2:30 PM Eagle Valley Middle School
9603 2:42 PM Colorado & Merrit
9603 2:44 PM Colorado & Kansas
9603 2:47 PM Colorado & Pinebrook
9603 2:52 PM Hillview & Kingsley
9603 2:53 PM Bigelow & Koontz
9603 2:54 PM Bigelow & Overland
9603 2:55 PM Appion & Muldoon
9603 2:56 PM Hillview & Clearview
9603 2:58 PM Hillview & Valley View
9603 3:01 PM Hillview & Koontz


Inclement Weather Routes


After School